KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

helps alleviate the upgrading of (network)

Spanish translation: facilita la actualización (de toda la red alámbrica existente)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:helps alleviate the upgrading of (network)
Spanish translation:facilita la actualización (de toda la red alámbrica existente)
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

12:07 Feb 19, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: helps alleviate the upgrading of (network)
the adaptive AP wireless solution can segment local traffic in a remote branch office, which is beneficial for scalability and helps alleviate the upgrading of an entire existing wired network to support future 802.11n deployments that have much higher speeds
Brenda Joseph
facilita la actualización (de toda la red alámbrica existente)
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2008-02-20 16:18:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

más saludos, Brenda
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias Cecilia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4facilita la actualización (de toda la red alámbrica existente)
Cecilia Della Croce
4y reduce/mitiga el proceso de actualización de
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3 +1ayuda a aligerar la actualización de....Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ayuda a aligerar la actualización de....


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia: O a simplificar, mejorar.
4 mins
  -> Ok, gracias.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y reduce/mitiga el proceso de actualización de


Explanation:
Otra opción! Saludos y suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2008-02-19 12:14:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bueno, mejor dicho:

ayuda a reducir/mitigar el proceso de actualización de

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 593

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facilita la actualización (de toda la red alámbrica existente)


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2008-02-20 16:18:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

más saludos, Brenda

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
muchas gracias Cecilia!