KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

requisition of title or use

Spanish translation: requisa de dominio/título/propiedad o uso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:requisition of title or use
Spanish translation:requisa de dominio/título/propiedad o uso
Entered by: María T. Vargas

18:39 Apr 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Telecom(munications) / Agreement
English term or phrase: requisition of title or use
COMPANY shall bear the entire risk of theft of, damage to, or destruction of the Equipment, including, without limitation, any condemnation, seizure or requisition of title or use, (hereafter referred to as an "Event of Loss").
Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
requisa de dominio/título/propiedad o uso
Explanation:
Oxford Superlex y experiencia. Suerte
Selected response from:

María T. Vargas
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias María!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1requisa de dominio/título/propiedad o uso
María T. Vargas
4requerimiento del título o uso (del título)
Cesar Serrano


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
requisa de dominio/título/propiedad o uso


Explanation:
Oxford Superlex y experiencia. Suerte

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Gracias María!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requerimiento del título o uso (del título)


Explanation:
requerimiento del título o uso (del título)


    Reference: http://vlex.com.mx/vid/27888319
Cesar Serrano
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish