KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

national mobile to mobile minutes

Spanish translation: los minutos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:national mobile to mobile minutes
Spanish translation:los minutos
Entered by: Egmont

12:32 Oct 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Telecommunications
English term or phrase: national mobile to mobile minutes
your national mobile to mobile minutes do not apply
clo
los minutos
Explanation:
para llamadas nacionales de celular a celular (móvil/inalámbrico) no cuentan


Selected response from:

IlonaT
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias, estoy revisando un documento y no especificaron las llamadas solo los minutos. Clo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2los minutosIlonaT
5 +1no serán de aplicación/no podrán utilizarse los minutos (o el tiempo)...
nimrodtran


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no serán de aplicación/no podrán utilizarse los minutos (o el tiempo)...


Explanation:
de comunicación de (teléfono) móvil a móvil. Según a qué país vaya destinado, puedes sustituir "móvil" por "celular".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 12:44:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ay, se me pasó lo nacional. \"...de móvil a móvil para llamadas nacionales.

nimrodtran
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
26 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
los minutos


Explanation:
para llamadas nacionales de celular a celular (móvil/inalámbrico) no cuentan




IlonaT
United Kingdom
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, estoy revisando un documento y no especificaron las llamadas solo los minutos. Clo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria: esta respuesta me suena la más natural.
7 mins
  -> Gracias, María

agree  Egmont: y a mí...
19 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, albertov