KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

natively register

Spanish translation: viene con .... incorporado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:natively register
Spanish translation:viene con .... incorporado
Entered by: odisea

11:48 Sep 17, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telefonía
English term or phrase: natively register
It is the first desktop phone to natively register to the Communications Server.

Gracias.
odisea
viene con .... incorporado
Explanation:
Es decir, se lo fabrica de tal manera que ya traiga incluida esa función.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias, Mónica.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Registro Nativo- nativamenteAlexandra Loudine Mollinedo
3 +1viene con .... incorporado
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
viene con .... incorporado


Explanation:
Es decir, se lo fabrica de tal manera que ya traiga incluida esa función.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Gracias, Mónica.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Oriani
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Paula.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Registro Nativo- nativamente


Explanation:
memory device that is the part of computer memory that has a specific address and that is used to hold information of a specific kind



Example sentence(s):
  • Ej. registrar y habilitar un módulo nativo en un servidor web

    Reference: http://www.google.com
Alexandra Loudine Mollinedo
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish