KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

postings via Twitter

Spanish translation: \"mensajes vía Twitter\"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:postings via Twitter
Spanish translation:\"mensajes vía Twitter\"
Entered by: xxxAnne Lombard

16:04 Feb 9, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Telecom(munications) / Twitter
English term or phrase: postings via Twitter
I kept our staff and supporters up to date with regular postings via Twitter
xxxAnne Lombard
"mensajes vía Twitter"
Explanation:
Mantuve a nuestros empleados y clientes al día/ al corriente/ informados mediante mensajes regulares vía Twitter
Selected response from:

Rosmu
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3publicaciones/avisos/envios a traves de twitter
Erika Di Dio
4 +2"mensajes vía Twitter"Rosmu
4avisos por twitterevelyn beltrán


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
postings via twitter
avisos por twitter


Explanation:
avisos/mensajes por twitter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2012-02-09 16:10:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://twitter.com/cotorreaavisos

evelyn beltrán
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
postings via twitter
publicaciones/avisos/envios a traves de twitter


Explanation:
one of the above

Erika Di Dio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
6 mins

agree  isabel murillo
54 mins

agree  Mary Lou Gonzalez
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
postings via twitter
"mensajes vía Twitter"


Explanation:
Mantuve a nuestros empleados y clientes al día/ al corriente/ informados mediante mensajes regulares vía Twitter

Rosmu
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Alistair.

agree  Silvia Vallejo
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Silvia.