KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Lens focal range

Spanish translation: alcance focal del objetivo


21:36 Feb 10, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Cámaras de vídeo
English term or phrase: Lens focal range
En las especificaciones técnicas de una cámara de vídeo aparece:

***Lens focal range***: 0.5m to infinity
Zoom: x4 (digital)
Exposure: Auto and Manual (advanced users)
Photo mode: 9 megapixels


Muchas garcias.
Cristina Fernández
Spain
Spanish translation:alcance focal del objetivo
Explanation:
Creo que habla de la distancia focal. Saludos.
Selected response from:

Natalia Pedrosa
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Natalia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4distancia focal del objetivo
Toni Romero
3 +1alcance focal del objetivoNatalia Pedrosa
3Gama focal
Alfonso Misas Gento


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lens focal range
Gama focal


Explanation:
Creo que se trata de la gama focal de la cámara. Adjunto un enlace en el que aparece el término.


    Reference: http://www.canon.es/For_Home/Product_Finder/Cameras/EF_Lense...
Alfonso Misas Gento
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lens focal range
alcance focal del objetivo


Explanation:
Creo que habla de la distancia focal. Saludos.

Natalia Pedrosa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Natalia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ion Zubizarreta: "Alcance focal automático: 0,6 m hasta el infinito" http://store.kodak.com/store/ekconsus/es_AR/pd/Cámara_digita...
1 day8 hrs

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lens focal range
distancia focal del objetivo


Explanation:
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Distancia_focal

Toni Romero
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 54