KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Off post/cell Phones

Spanish translation: desde el exterior / celulares


01:54 Jan 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Off post/cell Phones
Contact Numbers:
Emergency, Central Dispatch
Army Phones dial: 911
Contractor Phones: 5911
Off post/cell Phones: 303 289 0911
Weather Line 303 289 0656
Health & Safety 303 289 0102/0464
Site Access Control 303 289 0649
Public Relations Office 303 289 0136
dany2303
Spanish translation:desde el exterior / celulares
Explanation:
si se llama desde el exterior o con un "manófono"
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5desde el exterior / celulares
Pablo Grosschmid
5teléfonos celulares no publicados [en el directorio]
Adda Velez
5Fuera de base/telefones celularesxxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fuera de base/telefones celulares


Explanation:
OFF POST means "off the military base", "out of military base".

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teléfonos celulares no publicados [en el directorio]


Explanation:
pueden ser privados o nuevos

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
off post/cell phones
desde el exterior / celulares


Explanation:
si se llama desde el exterior o con un "manófono"

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Gracias!