KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

incremental cash

Spanish translation: efectivo incremental / adicional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incremental cash
Spanish translation:efectivo incremental / adicional
Entered by: Lida Garcia

03:26 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: incremental cash
XXX’s share of proceeds is approximately $5.9 billion and represents $2.1 billion of incremental cash to XXX
Lida Garcia
Peru
efectivo incremental / adicional
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 08:01:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

efectivo adicional de $ 2100 millones para XXXX
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5un incremento del dinero en efectivo en ($2....)Frida Tussie
5efectivo incremental / adicionalJH Trads


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
efectivo incremental / adicional


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 08:01:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

efectivo adicional de $ 2100 millones para XXXX

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un incremento del dinero en efectivo en ($2....)


Explanation:
---

Frida Tussie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish