KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

provisioned

Spanish translation: cuenta con


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provisioned
Spanish translation:cuenta con
Entered by: mpiazza

16:21 Jul 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: provisioned
"SCP is provisioned with two references, locked to one with the other working or provisioned with one reference and locked to it."

¿Puede ser "cuenta con" "tiene"? Debe haber una opción mejor....

Gracias.
mpiazza
Argentina
cuenta con
Explanation:
esa es la que más me gusta
Selected response from:

Juan L Lozano
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dotado
Pablo Grosschmid
5 +1aprovisionar
David Jessop
5cuenta con
Juan L Lozano
5suministrado con....
Xenia Wong
4 +1posee
Lida Garcia
4esta provisto con
cba1
4definido
angela vicent
4está provisto de
Andrea Ali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posee


Explanation:
otra opción, aunque las tuyas no están mal :o)

Lida Garcia
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: Simple, me gusta.
20 mins
  -> gracias, Sandra!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aprovisionar


Explanation:
Merriam Webster "to provide, to supply (with provisions)"

David Jessop
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
14 hrs
  -> Thanks :-) David

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
está provisto de


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad

HTH!

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
definido


Explanation:
otra opción

angela vicent
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuenta con


Explanation:
esa es la que más me gusta

Juan L Lozano
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dotado


Explanation:
++

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Chao Cebreiro
1 hr
  -> gracias, Manuel!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suministrado con....


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 145

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esta provisto con


Explanation:
Así me suena tecnicamente mejor a mi...

cba1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35