KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

addressed

Spanish translation: considera, comprende, se relaciona con


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:addressed
Spanish translation:considera, comprende, se relaciona con
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

00:03 Jul 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: addressed
Document Management *Addressed*
As a document management scanning application, Document Flow addresses the key components of document management, which include: Document Storage, Document Sharing, and Document Retrieval.
Pau_
considera, comprende, se relaciona con
Explanation:
en este contexto
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7considera, comprende, se relaciona con
Ernesto de Lara
5aborda
Henry Hinds
5se enfoca en .......margaret caulfield
5menciona
Lillian van den Broeck
5se refirió a // referido aNancy Cataldi
5trato de / aludio a
Mapi


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se refirió a // referido a


Explanation:
my opinion

Nancy Cataldi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trato de / aludio a


Explanation:
sorry, can't get the 'tildes' working!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-07-03 00:19:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you wanted past tense right?

Mapi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
considera, comprende, se relaciona con


Explanation:
en este contexto

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Smith: considera:)
24 mins

agree  Francisco Bolaños
2 hrs

agree  purificaci
10 hrs

agree  cba1: "Comprende" para mi en este contexto
16 hrs

agree  Silvina Morelli
16 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
22 hrs

agree  anaell: yep
2 days9 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
menciona


Explanation:
...

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se enfoca en .......


Explanation:
My honest opinion.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aborda


Explanation:
De "abordar".

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124