KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

I can't speak spanish or I am not able to speak propely spanish... Thank you.

Spanish translation: No hablo español/no sé hablar bien en español(castellano)


04:49 Aug 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telecommunication
English term or phrase: I can't speak spanish or I am not able to speak propely spanish... Thank you.
I can't speak spanish, sorry
Alex
Spanish translation:No hablo español/no sé hablar bien en español(castellano)
Explanation:
un saludo.
Selected response from:

Gabriela Lozano
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2No hablo español/no sé hablar bien en español(castellano)
Gabriela Lozano
5 +1No hablo español/No puedo hablar español correctamente
María T. Vargas
5No hablo españolyolanda Speece
5No hablo españolRowan Morrell
5No puedo hablar español / no tengo el conocimiento para hablar español
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i can't speak spanish or i am not able to speak propely spanish... thank you.
No hablo español


Explanation:
That pretty well covers all bases.

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i can't speak spanish or i am not able to speak propely spanish... thank you.
No puedo hablar español / no tengo el conocimiento para hablar español


Explanation:
Another option.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 145

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i can't speak spanish or i am not able to speak propely spanish... thank you.
No hablo español/no sé hablar bien en español(castellano)


Explanation:
un saludo.

Gabriela Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Santos
7 hrs

agree  m. esparcia
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i can't speak spanish or i am not able to speak propely spanish... thank you.
No hablo español


Explanation:
no hablo el español muy bien, mis disculpas.

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i can't speak spanish or i am not able to speak propely spanish... thank you.
No hablo español/No puedo hablar español correctamente


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nema
9 hrs
  -> gracias Nema