KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

attempter

Spanish translation: propiciador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attempter
Spanish translation:propiciador
Entered by: Lorraine Villamil

14:29 Aug 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: attempter
The mediation transaction should have high automation level, such as automatic task attempter, automatic fault alarms and automatic task renewing
Lida Garcia
Peru
propiciador
Explanation:
such as automatic task attempter, "tal como un propiciador automático de funciones".
Selected response from:

Lorraine Villamil
Grading comment
gracias, Lorry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"automatismo de tareas": "sistema" que intenta realizar la tarea de forma automáticaxxxjomasaov
5propiciador
Lorraine Villamil


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
propiciador


Explanation:
such as automatic task attempter, "tal como un propiciador automático de funciones".

Lorraine Villamil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias, Lorry!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"automatismo de tareas": "sistema" que intenta realizar la tarea de forma automática


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28