KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Information-allows picture links between garages and insurance assessors

Spanish translation: información que permite comuncación de imágenes entre los garages y los asesores de seguros

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Information-allows picture links between garages and insurance assessors
Spanish translation:información que permite comuncación de imágenes entre los garages y los asesores de seguros
Entered by: Xenia Wong

14:56 Oct 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Information-allows picture links between garages and insurance assessors
pruebas que se dan a nivel teconológico, como kioskos on lines, etc
siu
información que permite comunicación de imágenes entre los garages y los asesores de seguros
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5información que permite comunicación de imágenes entre los garages y los asesores de seguros
Xenia Wong
3la informacion permite vinculos de imagenes entre los talleres mecanicos y los asesores de seguros
aykon


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
information-allows picture links between garages and insurance assessors
información que permite comunicación de imágenes entre los garages y los asesores de seguros


Explanation:
Sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 145

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
information-allows picture links between garages and insurance assessors
la informacion permite vinculos de imagenes entre los talleres mecanicos y los asesores de seguros


Explanation:
sorry, no accents here...
or: ... permite vincular imagenes etre...
not quite sure about that "infomation-allows...."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-10-05 15:02:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i suppose garages here means \"talleres\" and not \"cocheras\"

aykon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4