aggregate payment

Spanish translation: pago total

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aggregate payment
Spanish translation:pago total
Entered by: Jorgelina Millán

13:08 Oct 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: aggregate payment
On xxx. yy, 2004, ZZZ reached an agreement in principle with the other major shareholder of AAA whereby we would purchase its 11.3% interest in AAA and settle all outstanding claims for an aggregate payment of $456M
Lida Garcia
Peru
pago total
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jorgelina Millán
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pago agregado
mónica alfonso
5 +1pago total
Jorgelina Millán
5Pago agregado.
Octavio Chabl� Herrera
4monto total
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pago agregado.


Explanation:
Sip, asi se traduce.

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pago total


Explanation:
.

Jorgelina Millán
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  med80
3 mins
  -> Gracias, med80!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pago agregado


Explanation:
None

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-10-27 13:11:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bancaria que cubra la totalidad de las localidades donde actualmente dispongamos de elementos organizados, con el fin de evitar el pago agregado de las ...
miarroba.com/foros/ver/f171207t524615.html - 8k - Resultado Suplementario

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-10-27 13:11:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

expedición y venta de Bonos de Reembolso de la serie 2004, en una cantidad que no exceda de $40,000, 000 y no exceda de un pago agregado de $2,000 ...
www.susd.org/district/govboard/ boardbriefs/2003-2004/021004sp.htm

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
0 min
  -> Gracias, Xenia

agree  BristolTEc
0 min
  -> Gracias, BristolTEc

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monto total


Explanation:
en este contexto

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search