KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

"Antigüedad del cliente"

Spanish translation: customer/company seniority


08:30 Feb 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: "Antigüedad del cliente"
How do you say in English Antigüedad del cliente" or ""Antigüedad de la empresa"?
Jeannette Koppel
Israel
Spanish translation:customer/company seniority
Explanation:
Hope it serves your purposes.
Selected response from:

javisol46
Grading comment
many thanks for this answer!

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5customer/company seniorityjavisol46
4company´s agesym


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
customer/company seniority


Explanation:
Hope it serves your purposes.

javisol46
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
many thanks for this answer!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gerardo Garcia Ramis
3 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs

agree  Adriana de Groote
5 hrs

agree  Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
5 hrs

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antigúedad de la empresa
company´s age


Explanation:
antigúedad de un empleado EN la empresa= seniority

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 25 mins (2005-02-14 11:56:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

antigüedad , sorry!

sym
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish