KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

divers

Spanish translation: varios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:divers
Spanish translation:varios
Entered by: badial

11:10 Jul 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: divers
en la frase "freight charges divers"

No sé si será un error de escritura y en vez de diver debería ser driver. Aparece en una factura, tal cual.

Muchas gracias
badial
varios
Explanation:
No mistake, it means diversos, varios

Costos varios de carga

Buena suerte!

Rufino
Selected response from:

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Rufino; a veces una se centra tanto en unas cosas, que las evidentes se vuelven difíciles.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2varios
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
5diversosVictoria Aguilera
4inmersiónVictoria Aguilera


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
varios


Explanation:
No mistake, it means diversos, varios

Costos varios de carga

Buena suerte!

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Rufino; a veces una se centra tanto en unas cosas, que las evidentes se vuelven difíciles.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Rivas
1 hr

agree  Marianne van Lunter
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inmersión


Explanation:
Saludos

Victoria Aguilera
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diversos


Explanation:
saludos

Victoria Aguilera
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish