KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

wall station

Spanish translation: maquina dispensadora de parede


13:34 Oct 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: wall station
Eye Saline Solution for Porta-Stream Eyewash Stations; Bottle Size:
Eyewash; Sterile; Wall Station Refill; Bottle Size:

Thank you!!!
Maria Carla Di Giacinti
Argentina
Spanish translation:maquina dispensadora de parede
Explanation:
maquina dispensadora de recargas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-10-29 14:04:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry PARED! MLD
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2maquina dispensadora de parede
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +1Equipo dìspensador recargable que se fija en la pared
starlight
3 +1recambio para estación de pared
Rebecca Hendry


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recambio para estación de pared


Explanation:
SkinForLife.com - Productos de Lavado de Ojos de Saline - Equipo ... - [ Translate this page ]
Productos de Lavado de Ojos de Saline - Equipo Médico manufactured by ...
La Estación de Pared Individual contiene una botella de 32 oz. or 16 oz. de ...
www.skinforlife.com/espanol/ productos_de_cuido_ojos.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, estoy de acuerdo si incluimos el "refill".
5 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
maquina dispensadora de parede


Explanation:
maquina dispensadora de recargas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-10-29 14:04:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry PARED! MLD

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan: sí, prefiero máquina a estación // o, simplemente, dispensador de pared
1 hr
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Sandra Ruiz-Aguilar
11 hrs
  -> Thanking you very much! Have a nice evening!MLD

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Equipo dìspensador recargable que se fija en la pared


Explanation:
Pienso que es una forma muy explícita de decirlo. Espero te sirva y Suerte!!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 147

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 day 1 hr
  -> Gracias Gaby!! Que tengas una buena semana,un abrazo!!