KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

jacquard program

Spanish translation: PROGRAMACIÓN DE LA MÁQUINA DONDE SE TEJE EL JACQUARD


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jacquard program
Spanish translation:PROGRAMACIÓN DE LA MÁQUINA DONDE SE TEJE EL JACQUARD
Entered by: starlight

19:47 Dec 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Textiles
English term or phrase: jacquard program
the voluntary turnover at no cost for the client, the jacquard program and any hardware associated therewith that allows them to knit in our trademark
Walter Vargas
programación de la máquina donde se teje el jacquard (ver)
Explanation:
Como habla de "hardware" pienso que se refiere a la máquina/as donde se teje el textil llamado jacquard. Suerte!!
Selected response from:

starlight
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1programa del telar jacquardNoemí Busnelli
5Jacquard programa(s)
Anatoliy Babich
4programación de la máquina donde se teje el jacquard (ver)
starlight
4programa para tejidos jacquard
Soledad Caño


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Jacquard programa(s)


Explanation:
Jacquard programa(s)

Yo lo dejaría así porque es el nombre propio..

This rare treasure is a set of Joseph Jacquard’s Program Cards to automate the


    ww.newbegin.com/html/misc__item_detail_39.html - 26k - Cached - Similar pages
Anatoliy Babich
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programa para tejidos jacquard


Explanation:



Soledad Caño
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programa del telar jacquard


Explanation:
Oferta de proyecto para el programa del telar jacquar

TraCE : Capturing Timeline Variability with Transparent Configuration Environments.
Project proposal for Jacquard Program ...
www.cs.uu.nl/wiki/Trace/JacquardProjectProposal - 15k

... A1382. 1801 Jacquard Loom Program Cards. Price $. 185. This rare treasure is a set
of Joseph Jacquard's Program Cards to automate the making of Loom Woven Fabrics ...
www.newbegin.com/itemmis_29.html - 16k - Resultado Suplementario -


Noemí Busnelli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara
0 min
  -> Gracias Anita

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programación de la máquina donde se teje el jacquard (ver)


Explanation:
Como habla de "hardware" pienso que se refiere a la máquina/as donde se teje el textil llamado jacquard. Suerte!!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Thank you very much