KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

presser regulating screw

Spanish translation: tornillo regulador del prénsatelas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:presser regulating screw
Spanish translation:tornillo regulador del prénsatelas
Entered by: BelkisDV

16:37 Aug 11, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: presser regulating screw
it's about a sewing machine
Carolina
tornillo regulador del prénsatelas
Explanation:
Here you go.

Alta Costura - Translate this page
... Si incorrectamente ha sido sujetado el tornillo regulador del prénsatelas. ... ALTA COSTURA ... aguja enseguida afloje el tornillo sujételos de la aguja ...proton.ucting.udg.mx/temas/negocios/ILLIE - 37k - Cached - More from this site - Save
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
thank so much for the answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tornillo regulador del prénsatelas
BelkisDV
4tornillo de presión regulada
starlight


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tornillo regulador del prénsatelas


Explanation:
Here you go.

Alta Costura - Translate this page
... Si incorrectamente ha sido sujetado el tornillo regulador del prénsatelas. ... ALTA COSTURA ... aguja enseguida afloje el tornillo sujételos de la aguja ...proton.ucting.udg.mx/temas/negocios/ILLIE - 37k - Cached - More from this site - Save


BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thank so much for the answer

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura_Fazio
3 days11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias.

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tornillo de presión regulada


Explanation:
Una sugerencia. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 147




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): BelkisDV, starlight