KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

black leather dress

Spanish translation: vestido de cuero negro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:black leather dress
Spanish translation:vestido de cuero negro
Entered by: Eva Malkki

09:52 Mar 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: black leather dress
Black leather dress
kim
vestido de cuero negro
Explanation:
literal
Selected response from:

Eva Malkki
Finland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12vestido de cuero negro
Eva Malkki
4 +1vestido de piel negroSerge L
4Traje de cuero negro/ traje negro de cuero
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
vestido de cuero negro


Explanation:
literal

Eva Malkki
Finland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FinnishFinnish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kenji Otomo
2 mins

agree  jafroome
19 mins

agree  xxxseamar: cuero negro es 100% correcto
24 mins

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
28 mins

agree  esmeraldarl
30 mins

agree  Beatriz Villena Sanchez
41 mins

agree  LEALZ
1 hr

agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
2 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
3 hrs

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
5 hrs

agree  mirta
6 hrs

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:)
18 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vestido de piel negro


Explanation:
would be an alternative

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kanif
13 hrs
  -> Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Traje de cuero negro/ traje negro de cuero


Explanation:
sugerencia

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish