KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

add in strecth

Spanish translation: aumentan la elasticidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:add in strecth
Spanish translation:aumentan la elasticidad
Entered by: Herminia Herrándiz Espuny

18:24 Nov 18, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: add in strecth
00:00:22:15 , 00:00:29:10 , Inspired on the clouds, on clean blue which is dirtied with more black type of spots
00:00:29:11 , 00:00:33:03 , and then coming to a very pure dark blue denim
00:00:33:04 , 00:00:37:09 , and more different washes adding it also in stretch, since the last season


Subtítulos de un DVD de presentación de la nueva temporada de una marca de ropa.

Muchas gcs ^_^
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
aumentan la elasticidad
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Victoria Frazier
United States
Grading comment
muchas gcs ^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aumentan la elasticidad
Victoria Frazier
4agregar más licrado/ telas licradas
starlight
3elastizar
xxxGabi Ancarol


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elastizar


Explanation:
Stretch Corduroy - Products for Stretch Corduroy - Manufacturers ...- [ Traduci questa pagina ]Our company produce De tela dyed stretch corduroy 16 wales mainly shaoxing county No.1 weaving printing and dyeing Co.,Ltd. ...
www.alibaba.com/productsearch/Stretch_Corduroy.html - 72k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

stretch - English-Spanish Dictionary - WordReference.com- [ Traduci questa pagina ]IV, adjetivo stretch fabric, tela elástica ♦ LOC: at a stretch, seguidos: she worked for three ... Add WordReference search box to your Google homepage: ...
www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=stretch - 17k - Copia cache - Pagine simili



xxxGabi Ancarol
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aumentan la elasticidad


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Victoria Frazier
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 483
Grading comment
muchas gcs ^_^

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanesa Camarasa
1 hr
  -> Gracias nuevamente Olga! - Victoria

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agregar más licrado/ telas licradas


Explanation:
Aquí en Colombia les decimos a los materiales "stretch"= "licrados". Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 147