KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

AMF stitching

Spanish translation: punteado de la compañía AMF Reece/al estilo AMF Reece

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AMF stitching
Spanish translation:punteado de la compañía AMF Reece/al estilo AMF Reece
Entered by: Herminia Herrándiz Espuny

18:56 Nov 18, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: AMF stitching
00:03:12:17 , 00:03:17:00 , It has a chino front pocket and constructed type of back pockets
00:03:17:01 , 00:03:20:12 , and then has a AMF stitching on the front of the chino pocket
00:03:20:13 , 00:03:24:21 , which is really really new in the jeans world as far as we've done this.


Subtítulos de un DVD de presentación de la nueva temporada de una marca de ropa.

Muchas gcs ^_^
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
punteado de la compañía AMF Reece/al estilo AMF Reece
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
muchas gcs! ^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2punteado de la compañía AMF Reece/al estilo AMF Reece
Robert Copeland
4pespuntes estilo AMF
Vanesa Camarasa
3ribeteado/pespunteado
Mariana T. Buttermilch


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
amf stitching
punteado de la compañía AMF Reece/al estilo AMF Reece


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
muchas gcs! ^_^

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier: De acuerdo contigo!
16 mins

agree  xxxGabi Ancarol: absolutamente!! al estilo me gusta mucho!
2 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amf stitching
pespuntes estilo AMF


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amf stitching
ribeteado/pespunteado


Explanation:
just another option, por el tipo de máquinas de coser. Pobre de tí Herminia, es bastante complicado loq ue te ha tocado traducir, bastante abstracto diría!!!

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 19