KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Bumper foot

Spanish translation: pie con tope


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bumper foot
Spanish translation:pie con tope
Entered by: Teresa Guerra

13:42 Mar 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Bumper foot
Hola:

En la etiqueta donde se describe una maleta, aparece la siguiente frase:

Bumper foot with handle cup for easy lifting

¿De qué se trata?

Mil gracias por su ayuda!!!
Patricia Torres
Venezuela
pie con tope
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Teresa Guerra
Grading comment
Gracias a ambas, Teresa y Nivia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pie de parachoquesNivia Martínez
4pie con tope
Teresa Guerra


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bumper foot
pie con tope


Explanation:
Suerte.

Teresa Guerra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias a ambas, Teresa y Nivia!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bumper foot
pie de parachoques


Explanation:
Esto es lo que me da Babilon y además te mando la´página de internet que puedes ver en ingles y luego traducir . Es la página N.2 y la maleta es Platino 4SE24. Suerte!


    Reference: //http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=es&sl=en&u=http:/...
Nivia Martínez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish