KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

i go to glen burnie high school

Spanish translation: Voy a la escuela (secundaria) Glen Burnie / Voy a Glen Burnie High School


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I go to Glen Burnie High School
Spanish translation:Voy a la escuela (secundaria) Glen Burnie / Voy a Glen Burnie High School
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

00:17 Jun 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: i go to glen burnie high school
i go to glenburnie high school
ashley
Voy a la escuela (secundaria) Glen Burnie / Voy a Glen Burnie High School
Explanation:
Are you sure it's tech/engineering and fashion? ;-)

Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Voy a la escuela (secundaria) Glen Burnie / Voy a Glen Burnie High School
Andrea Bullrich
4 +2Voy al instituto Glen Burnie
Fernando Muela
5Soy alumno del liceo Glen Burnie/Soy estudiante del liceo Glen Burniesvma
5Estudio bachillerato en el colegio (escuela) Glen Burnie
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 +1Voy al colegio/ escuela GlenBurnieSebastián Sierpe Toral


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Voy a la escuela (secundaria) Glen Burnie / Voy a Glen Burnie High School


Explanation:
Are you sure it's tech/engineering and fashion? ;-)

Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
12 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day8 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Voy al instituto Glen Burnie


Explanation:
Good luck!

Fernando Muela
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
8 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Estudio bachillerato en el colegio (escuela) Glen Burnie


Explanation:
Buena suerte!

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Voy al colegio/ escuela GlenBurnie


Explanation:
...

Sebastián Sierpe Toral

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: "Colegio" es una posibilidad muy interesante.
5 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Soy alumno del liceo Glen Burnie/Soy estudiante del liceo Glen Burnie


Explanation:
liceo=grado de instruccion secundario

I go to glen burnie= pudiera entenderse como una frase donde el sujeto se identifica con la institucion mas que el simple hecho de que va pasando o caminadao frente a ella.

Saludos

svma