KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

through the depths

Spanish translation: entre los cabellos oscuros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:through the depths
Spanish translation:entre los cabellos oscuros
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

19:37 Jan 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / hair
English term or phrase: through the depths
The trend revels in brunettes with shots of cool and warm tones through the depths.
xxxjabibi
entre los cabellos oscuros
Explanation:
sugg
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2entre los cabellos oscuros
Lydia De Jorge
4entremezclados/en el medio del pelo (no superficiales)
Laura Rodriguez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entre los cabellos oscuros


Explanation:
sugg

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Raich
1 hr
  -> Gracias Marisa!

agree  Victoria Frazier
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Victoria!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entremezclados/en el medio del pelo (no superficiales)


Explanation:
another option

Laura Rodriguez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11