KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

bottom-wear

Spanish translation: pantalones y faldas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bottom-wear
Spanish translation:pantalones y faldas
Entered by: twiningsfan

02:22 Jan 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: bottom-wear
quilting and apparel (shirting and bottom-wear)
Vinicio Rivadeneira
Ecuador
pantalones y faldas
Explanation:
Mi aporte
Selected response from:

twiningsfan
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pantalones y faldas
twiningsfan
3partes de abajoTradjur


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pantalones y faldas


Explanation:
Mi aporte

twiningsfan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nigthgirl
4 mins

agree  Susie Miles
8 hrs

agree  Victoria Frazier
19 hrs

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partes de abajo


Explanation:
En España se usa mucho esto, aunque en el habla más bien coloquial. Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days15 hrs (2008-01-22 18:12:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ROPA A BUEN PRECIO(PARTES D ABAJO) Madrid España. ... Añadir a do.min.io/s ROPA A BUEN PRECIO(PARTES D ABAJO). ROPA A BUEN PRECIO(PARTES D ABAJO) Madrid ...
www.campusanuncios.com/venta-1029888812X-ROPA-A-Madrid.html

La Redoute Star products Niños Niño Partes de abajo.
www.laredoute.es/ES/es/tienda-star-products-ninos-nino-part...

... u otro,es todo de este verano 2007,son restos de nuestras tiendas,las partes de arriba salen a este precio,partes de abajo 49€ minimo 25 unidades,prueba ...
canaltextil.solostocks.com/.../oferta_1887823.html

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7