Retail Art Direction

Spanish translation: Instalacion y Diseño de Exposicion Artistico

English term or phrase:Retail Art Direction and Design
Spanish translation:Instalacion y Diseño de Exposicion Artistico
Entered by: Refugio

21:52 Jan 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Fashion
English term or phrase: Retail Art Direction
Service offered by a company dedicated to produce artistic installations, window campaings, visual merchandicing, graphics and illustration, etc.
NoeliaGL
diseño e instalacion de arte comercial
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-19 01:02:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'Instalacion y Diseño de Exposicion Artistico\' fits better with Retail Art Direction and Design
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Noelia

: )
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1diseño e instalacion de arte comercial
Refugio
4 -1Interiorismo comercial
xxxEDLING


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diseño e instalacion de arte comercial


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-19 01:02:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'Instalacion y Diseño de Exposicion Artistico\' fits better with Retail Art Direction and Design

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Noelia

: )

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Thanks Lore

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Interiorismo comercial


Explanation:
+


    Reference: http://www.rdwebs.cl/clientes.htm
    Reference: http://www.aimfe.com/asociados.htm
xxxEDLING

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Refugio: Retail window displays are not considered part of interior decorating
1 day 6 hrs