KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Taped Arm hole

Spanish translation: sisa ribeteada


10:47 Aug 31, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Taped Arm hole
La unica informacion extra de la que dispongo es que esta etiqueta describe una prenda de vestir, pero nada mas. Espero que alguien pueda ayudarme. Muchas gracias y un saludo.
virginiasegura
Spanish translation:sisa ribeteada
Explanation:
Arm hole = sisa
Selected response from:

Liselotte K. de Hennig
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sisa ribeteada
Liselotte K. de Hennig
4(orificios de las) mangas ribeteados/as
HANRATH


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taped arm hole
(orificios de las) mangas ribeteados/as


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude. ¡Saludos!

http://www.google.es/imgres?imgurl=http://www.nineteenwetsui...



HANRATH
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taped arm hole
sisa ribeteada


Explanation:
Arm hole = sisa


    Reference: http://www.camisetas-baratas.com/Camiseta-tirantes-Roly.html
Liselotte K. de Hennig
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Walsh
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Christine