KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

slouch cap

Spanish translation: Gorra o Gorra de béisbol


10:49 Dec 1, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: slouch cap
Se trata de prendas deportivas, y por desgracia no tengo contexto, sólo el nombre.
janago
Spanish translation:Gorra o Gorra de béisbol
Explanation:
espero que te ayude.
Selected response from:

Sergio Santos González García
Spain
Grading comment
gracias. También puede ser una gorra con un diseño caído.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gorro/a con visera
Maria Mastruzzo
4Gorra o Gorra de béisbol
Sergio Santos González García


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gorra o Gorra de béisbol


Explanation:
espero que te ayude.

Sergio Santos González García
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
gracias. También puede ser una gorra con un diseño caído.

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gorro/a con visera


Explanation:
According to these images...

http://www.google.es/images?hl=es&rlz=1R2SUNC_enAU380&q=gorr...


http://www.google.com.au/images?hl=en&biw=1308&bih=555&q=slo...

Maria Mastruzzo
Australia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 56