KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

lifestyle potential

Spanish translation: el potencial de ... en relación con el estilo de vida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lifestyle potential
Spanish translation:el potencial de ... en relación con el estilo de vida
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

22:24 Sep 5, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: lifestyle potential
Some of the newcomers have already carved out a niche in their corner of the world and are looking to make waves internationally, some are seasoned designers who are branching out with their own lines, and some are fresh out of school but nonetheless possess a maturity and strength of vision beyond their years. All realize the lifestyle potential of beachwear and are reinvigorating the market with cross-category designs, innovative fabrics and a spirited use of color and print. These are the ones to watch.

Thanks!
Analia Cassano
Argentina
el potencial de ... en relación con el estilo de vida
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...el potencial/las posibilidades que tiene la ropa playera para influir en los estilos de vidaanademahomar
3 +1el potencial de ... en relación con el estilo de vida
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el potencial de ... en relación con el estilo de vida


Explanation:
Una opción

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CARMEN MAESTRO: sí, o "sobre el estilo de vida"
8 hrs
  -> También. Gracias, Carmen.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...el potencial/las posibilidades que tiene la ropa playera para influir en los estilos de vida


Explanation:
Todos reconocen el potencial/las posibilidades que tiene la ropa playera para influir en los estilos de vida....

Otra opción

anademahomar
Honduras
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31