KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

EXPANDED POLYPROPYLENE FOAM

Spanish translation: espuma de polipropileno expandido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EXPANDED POLYPROPYLENE FOAM
Spanish translation:espuma de polipropileno expandido
Entered by: BettinaVaamonde

15:00 Aug 29, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Cloth
English term or phrase: EXPANDED POLYPROPYLENE FOAM
It is in the label of some cloth.
BettinaVaamonde
Canada
espuma de polipropileno expandido
Explanation:
./.
Selected response from:

Walter Blass
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4espuma de polipropileno expandidoWalter Blass
4 +1espuma de prolipropileno expandido
Alberto Montpellier


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
expanded polypropylene foam
espuma de polipropileno expandido


Explanation:
./.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Walter


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SabriR
2 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  Natalia Pedrosa
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  JohnMcDove
2 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expanded polypropylene foam
espuma de prolipropileno expandido


Explanation:
http://www.cosmos.com.mx/producto/cw1j/espuma-de-polipropile...


Alberto Montpellier
Cuba
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove: También, obviamente. :-) (Supongo que no viste la respuesta de Walter...) (pero, ojo, "poli..." no "pRoli...*"
2 hrs
  -> sí, por supuesto. gracias