KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

flat--bed press

Spanish translation: prensa planocilíndrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flat--bed press
Spanish translation:prensa planocilíndrica
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

17:29 Aug 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: flat--bed press
No context. It's a test on fabrics.
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
prensa planocilíndrica
Explanation:
Diccionario politécnico (Beigbeder) pp. 565
Selected response from:

Judy Rojas
Chile
Grading comment
Mil gracias Ricardo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prensa planocilíndrica
Judy Rojas
3 +1prensa planaSery


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prensa plana


Explanation:
Podría ser.


[DOC] MATERIALES TEXTILES: CLASIFICACIÓN, CONSTITUCIÓN, PROPIEDADES Y ...
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... y empleo de estas fibras ha venido impulsado por la gran demanda de fibras textiles,
y que no es ... A continuación se comprimen las fibras en una prensa plana. ...
www.interelectron.com/apuntes/materiales_textiles.doc - Páginas similares

Saludos, Sery


Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ignacio Uranga: Prensa plana. Esta correcto.
5 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prensa planocilíndrica


Explanation:
Diccionario politécnico (Beigbeder) pp. 565

Judy Rojas
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Mil gracias Ricardo.