bellow pocket

Spanish translation: bolsillo interior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bellow pocket
Spanish translation:bolsillo interior
Entered by: Barbara Compañy

15:30 Oct 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Clothes
English term or phrase: bellow pocket
Pant with 2 bellow pockets with flap.

Thanks.
Barbara Compañy
Argentina
bolsillos interiores
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

M. Coro Hernando Larramendi
Grading comment
Gracias, Ma.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bolsillos interiores
M. Coro Hernando Larramendi
5bolsillos de fuelle
Alma Flores Fernandez
4bolsillo cargo
Magdalena Gastaldi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolsillo cargo


Explanation:
.

Magdalena Gastaldi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bolsillos interiores


Explanation:
Suerte.

M. Coro Hernando Larramendi
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, Ma.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela Russo
1 hr

agree  Helenka
1 day 1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bolsillos de fuelle


Explanation:
son bolsillos que tienen un poco más de tela que los bolsillos tradicionales (planos)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-10-26 15:46:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de hecho la frase completa quedaría así:
pantalón con dos bolsillos de fuelle con tapeta


    sigcat.com/product_info.php? products_id=18%26
Alma Flores Fernandez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search