KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

ring spun cotton

Spanish translation: algodón hilado en anillo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ring spun cotton
Spanish translation:algodón hilado en anillo
Entered by: xxxChutzpahtic

15:42 Feb 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: ring spun cotton
1x1 rib, pre-shrunk 100% ring spun cotton. Self binding finish on arm and neck hole with bottom hem. Double needle stitch throughout garment for quality and durability. Side seam for fashion fit and comfort.
C. Heljestrand
Spain
algodón hilado en anillo
Explanation:
COTTON USA
... algodón cardado de extremo abierto en 6/1 hasta 36/1 50% algodón / 50% poliéster
cardado de extremo abierto en 6/1 hasta 36/1 100% algodón hilado en anillo ...
www.cottonusasourcing.com/compania_espa.asp?comp=11 - 13k

Aviso. Nuevas camisetas y Bermudas Hanes - [ Translate this page ]... ahora. Imprimimos sobre las camisetas Hanes Top-T que son 100% algodón hilado en anillo con 160gr/m2 y acabado de doble costura. ...
www.siniestro.com/merchan/hanes.htm - 4k - Supplemental Resul
Selected response from:

xxxChutzpahtic
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1algodón hilado en anilloxxxChutzpahtic
4algodón anular
Egmont


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
algodón anular


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
algodón hilado en anillo


Explanation:
COTTON USA
... algodón cardado de extremo abierto en 6/1 hasta 36/1 50% algodón / 50% poliéster
cardado de extremo abierto en 6/1 hasta 36/1 100% algodón hilado en anillo ...
www.cottonusasourcing.com/compania_espa.asp?comp=11 - 13k

Aviso. Nuevas camisetas y Bermudas Hanes - [ Translate this page ]... ahora. Imprimimos sobre las camisetas Hanes Top-T que son 100% algodón hilado en anillo con 160gr/m2 y acabado de doble costura. ...
www.siniestro.com/merchan/hanes.htm - 4k - Supplemental Resul


xxxChutzpahtic
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Morabito
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Paula :)