KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

meeting media

Spanish translation: reuniendo (éntrevistándose) con los representantes de los medios de comunicación (difusión)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:meeting media
Spanish translation:reuniendo (éntrevistándose) con los representantes de los medios de comunicación (difusión)
Entered by: Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo

19:17 Jun 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Company profile
English term or phrase: meeting media
ContextO:
Our legacy of leadership began the year we were founded, when XXXXXXXx inaugurated the first documented spokesperson tour with the XXXXXxx traversing the country and meeting media for the XXXXXxx Company.
Gracias!
Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo
reuniendo (éntrevistándose) con gente de los medios de comunicación (difusión)
Explanation:
la idea

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7reuniendo (éntrevistándose) con gente de los medios de comunicación (difusión)
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +4reuniéndose con los medios/la prensaMargarita Palatnik


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
reuniendo (éntrevistándose) con gente de los medios de comunicación (difusión)


Explanation:
la idea

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Gonzalez: quizá yo sustituiría "gente" por representantes
4 mins

agree  Gisela Herrera: sí! y con la misma observación de MargaEsther...
16 mins

agree  Marina Soldati
25 mins

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3 hrs

agree  Carlos Hernández
4 hrs

agree  Delia Giménez Acuña
6 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 days1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reuniéndose con los medios/la prensa


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
43 mins
  -> Gracias, landesman

agree  René Cofré Baeza
1 hr
  -> Gracias, René

agree  Gabriela Mejías
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Gabriela

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 days1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Gaby