KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

Daily maid service

Spanish translation: servicio diario de mucama/camarera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:daily maid service
Spanish translation:servicio diario de mucama/camarera
Entered by: David Russi

22:17 Aug 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / other
English term or phrase: Daily maid service
· Direct dial telephones
· Dataports
· Voice mail
· Daily maid service
· Coffee/tea maker
· Air conditioning
pokermen
servicio diario de mucama/camarera
Explanation:
Unas posibilidades
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6servicio diario de mucama/camarera
David Russi
4 +3servicio de mucama a diario
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
daily maid service
servicio de mucama a diario


Explanation:
Yatiza - Servicios
Las habitaciones, totalmente equipadas con camas, placares privados, frigobar, mesa, lámparas, sillas, con ropa de cama, servicio de mucama a diario con ...
www.yatiza.com.ar/Yatiza - Frame_archivos/servicios.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Parque Natural Dos Rios Villarrica / Pucon Chile con Alojamiento ...
Acomodese en nuestras cabañas, disfrutando a diario de la mas rica cocina chilena e internacional y ... Servicio de mucama diario,ropa de cama y toallas ...
www.dosrios.de/HTMLSPANISCH/alojamiento_todo_incluido.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

Chile Buenavista Apart Hotel
Además ponemos a su disposición una amplia gama de servicios como mucama a diario, estacionamiento privado, desayuno, caja de seguridad, TV cable, bodega, ...
www.gochile.cl/ads/Buenavista/PagPlusS.asp - 30k -

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxanna Delgado
15 mins
  -> Thanks Roxanna

agree  Laura_Fazio
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Laura

agree  Susy Ordaz
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Susy

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
daily maid service
servicio diario de mucama/camarera


Explanation:
Unas posibilidades

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxanna Delgado
14 mins

agree  vanesa medina
1 hr

agree  Adriana Latronico
1 hr

agree  Laura_Fazio
2 hrs

agree  starlight
2 hrs

agree  Ricardo Torres
9 hrs