KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

over three high

Spanish translation: no se pueden apilar más de tres sillas altas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:over three high
Spanish translation:no se pueden apilar más de tres sillas altas
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

18:21 Oct 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / restaurant equipment
English term or phrase: over three high
High chairs are not stored over three high and are not inverted for car seat placement
nandacaicedo
no se pueden apilar más de tres sillas altas
Explanation:
HTH:)
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6no se pueden apilar más de tres sillas altas
Monica Colangelo
4mas que de a tresxxxElChe


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
no se pueden apilar más de tres sillas altas


Explanation:
HTH:)

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Hernaiz
1 min
  -> Gracias, Carmen

agree  Monica Monclus
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Monica

agree  Joost Elshoff
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Joost

agree  NetTra
26 mins
  -> Gracias, NetTra

agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
41 mins
  -> Gracias, María Gabriela

agree  starlight
1 day6 hrs
  -> Gracias, starlight

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mas que de a tres


Explanation:
Las sillas altas no se almacenaran mas que de a tres por pila

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12