KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

departure outbound

Spanish translation: zona/sector de salidas (de rutas) transatlánticas al extranjero

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:departure outbound
Spanish translation:zona/sector de salidas (de rutas) transatlánticas al extranjero
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:03 Nov 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Aerolíneas
English term or phrase: departure outbound
departure outbound transatlantic sector
marinacis
zona/sector de salidas (de rutas) transatlánticas al extranjero
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4partida
Malena Garcia
3 +1zona/sector de salidas (de rutas) transatlánticas al extranjero
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zona/sector de salidas (de rutas) transatlánticas al extranjero


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Bon voyage, majariega!!!
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partida


Explanation:
Asi de simple Zona de partida del Transatlántico

Outbound - se refiere al viaje de ida

Worldspan GoFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
DEPARTURE OUTBOUND TRANSATLANTIC SECTOR. 27JUL-04DEC. )> O solamente la regla de la tarifa más restrictiva. 4PMR. >4PMR. MOST RESTRICTIVE RULES. ALTERNATE ...
globallearningcenter.wspan.com/.../PDFs/Manuals/Spanish/4021%20Worldspan%20Go!%20Res%20-%20Argentina.pdf - Páginas similares



Malena Garcia
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4