KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

EVA face

Spanish translation: cubierto/forrado/tapizado con goma eva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EVA face
Spanish translation:cubierto/forrado/tapizado con goma eva
Entered by: German Gonzalez

19:04 Mar 7, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: EVA face
Hola, otra vez:

Esta también es una característica de una maleta. No tengo más contexto...

Como decía la propaganda, qué haría yo sin ustedes...
Patricia Torres
Venezuela
cubierto con goma eva
Explanation:
En argentina se lo conoce de este modo. Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutos (2007-03-07 19:19:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón quería decir forrado o tapizado con
Selected response from:

German Gonzalez
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cubierto con goma eva
German Gonzalez
5 +2tapizada en EVA
Karin Kutscher


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eva face
tapizada en EVA


Explanation:
EVA es Ethylene Vinyl Acetate.

Karin Kutscher
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
6 mins

agree  megane_wang
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eva face
cubierto con goma eva


Explanation:
En argentina se lo conoce de este modo. Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutos (2007-03-07 19:19:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón quería decir forrado o tapizado con


    Reference: http://www.deremate.com.ar/accdb/viewitem.asp?idi=14527931
    Reference: http://articulo.mercadolibre.com.ar/MLA-25713646-valija-viaj...
German Gonzalez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
¡Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Claucich
8 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Nivia Martínez
34 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  Malena Garcia
38 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!