KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

Multihued

Spanish translation: multicolores/de diversas tonalidades


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Multihued
Spanish translation:multicolores/de diversas tonalidades
Entered by: teju

18:13 Mar 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism
English term or phrase: Multihued
Colorful fruit trees, scarlet trumpet vines, and multihued azaleas and roses—plus over 10,000 tulip, iris, and daffodil bulbs—create a continuous symphony of color.
Lau21
Argentina
multicolores
Explanation:
En realidad dice de múltiples tonos o tonalidades, pero con lo que te sugiero queda bien.
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4multicoloresteju
5multi colores o matizesEnrique Huber
4de diversas tonalidadescaro1504


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
multihued
multicolores


Explanation:
En realidad dice de múltiples tonos o tonalidades, pero con lo que te sugiero queda bien.

teju
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  egi
4 mins
  -> Gracias egi - teju :)

agree  Sebastian Claucich
9 mins
  -> Gracias Sebastian - teju :)

agree  patricia scott
24 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Patricia - teju :)

agree  German Gonzalez
5 hrs
  -> Gracias German - teju :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multihued
de diversas tonalidades


Explanation:
.

caro1504
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
multihued
multi colores o matizes


Explanation:
Larousse

Enrique Huber
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20