KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

The hotel's styling combining clean lines with warm hues and furs

Spanish translation: el estilo del hotel combina líneas bien definidas con colores vivos y pieles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The hotel's styling combining clean lines with warm hues and furs
Spanish translation:el estilo del hotel combina líneas bien definidas con colores vivos y pieles
Entered by: caro1504

12:14 Mar 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism
English term or phrase: The hotel's styling combining clean lines with warm hues and furs
-
Lau21
Argentina
el estilo del hotel combina líneas bien definidas con colores vivos y pieles
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

caro1504
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11el diseño del hotel combina líneas nítidas con tonos calidos y pielesVanesa Camarasa
5el estilo del hotel combina trazos limpios con tonos calidos y pielesEnrique Huber
4el estilo del hotel combina líneas bien definidas con colores vivos y pielescaro1504


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
the hotel's styling combining clean lines with warm hues and furs
el diseño del hotel combina líneas nítidas con tonos calidos y pieles


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mar52
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias mar52

agree  Lydia De Jorge
13 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Lydia

agree  María Luisa Feely
14 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Eileen

agree  Ines Izquierdo
16 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Ines

agree  jmtquiroga
20 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Julie

agree  Agustina de Sagastizabal
35 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Agustina

agree  David Cahill
37 mins
  -> Muchas gracias David

agree  Margarita Gonzalez
56 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Marga Esther

agree  Swatchka
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Swatchka

agree  Adelita Durán
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias adeduran

agree  Cándida Artime: Definitivamente: tonos cálidos
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Candida

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the hotel's styling combining clean lines with warm hues and furs
el estilo del hotel combina líneas bien definidas con colores vivos y pieles


Explanation:
.

caro1504
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the hotel's styling combining clean lines with warm hues and furs
el estilo del hotel combina trazos limpios con tonos calidos y pieles


Explanation:
Hotel lingo, here in Cancun, and advertising background

Enrique Huber
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20