KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

Rental pool

Spanish translation: fondo común de alquiler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rental pool
Spanish translation:fondo común de alquiler
Entered by: A. Patricia Pedraza

00:15 Apr 7, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Hotel management
English term or phrase: Rental pool
El termino aparece en un documento sobre las resposabilidades del gerente general de un hotel.

La frase completa dice que el gerente debe:
"Establish a Rental Pool for the resort that assures that all units are rented equally"
Carolina Retana Mora
fondo común de alquiler
Explanation:
pool - recursos que pueden ser compartidos
Selected response from:

A. Patricia Pedraza
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4fondo común de alquiler
A. Patricia Pedraza
4 +3establecer un grupo/fondo de unidades de alquiler para asegurar...
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rental pool
establecer un grupo/fondo de unidades de alquiler para asegurar...


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
7 hrs
  -> thanks Swatchka!

agree  megane_wang
12 hrs
  -> thanks megane!

agree  hecdan
13 hrs
  -> thanks hecdan!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rental pool
fondo común de alquiler


Explanation:
pool - recursos que pueden ser compartidos

A. Patricia Pedraza
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise DeVries
5 mins
  -> Thanks Denise

agree  Gabriela Raya
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Gabriela

agree  Malena Garcia
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Malega

agree  Maria Diehn
2 days39 mins
  -> Thanks Maria




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): A. Patricia Pedraza