KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

suite of a deal

Spanish translation: suite en oferta especial/ a un precio increíble


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:suite of a deal
Spanish translation:suite en oferta especial/ a un precio increíble
Entered by: Ana Belen Postigo Pinazo

17:32 Feb 3, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: suite of a deal
Hola:
Alguien tiene alguna idea de lo que quiere decir esto...
Es la descripción de un hotel:

A Suite of a Deal - Sleeps 1-6 persons
Ana Belen Postigo Pinazo
Spain
suite en oferta especial/ a un precio increíble
Explanation:
otras opciones
Selected response from:

Remy Arce
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4suite en oferta especial/ a un precio increíble
Remy Arce
4gran suite
andrea_n
4Oportunidad única de pernoctar en una Suite a un precio inmejorable
Laura Serván
3Una suite de ganga/una ganga de suite
bcsantos


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Una suite de ganga/una ganga de suite


Explanation:
Assuming it is a play on the words "deal of a suite.

bcsantos
Gibraltar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
suite en oferta especial/ a un precio increíble


Explanation:
otras opciones

Remy Arce
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
1 hr
  -> ¡gracias Natalia!

agree  Mónica Alvarez: a un precio increible me gusta más ;)
2 hrs
  -> ¡gracias prozingara!, creo que atrae más la atención

agree  Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck
3 hrs
  -> ¡gracias Jürgen!

agree  Laura D
1 day19 hrs
  -> ¡gracias Laura!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oportunidad única de pernoctar en una Suite a un precio inmejorable


Explanation:
Es mogollón de largo, lo sé, pero por si acaso.:D
¡Suerte!

Laura Serván
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gran suite


Explanation:
'of a deal' also means great or large; in reference to the context it means 'spacious'. In my opinion the interpreter should consider all the possible connotations of the word 'deal'

andrea_n
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian