KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

beach resorts

Spanish translation: centros turísticos de playa


03:38 May 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / tourism
English term or phrase: beach resorts
tourist are increasingly being exposed to a new generation of low-rise, architecturally sensitive ans spacious hotels ans apartment environments in beach resorts where extensive lush garden and pool environments are provided
polilla
Spanish translation:centros turísticos de playa
Explanation:
también llamados "destinos (turísticos) de playa

Espero te ayude
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4centros turísticos de playa
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5...centros turísticos playeros...
Ramón Solá
5centros turísticos a la orilla del maringridbram


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
centros turísticos de playa


Explanation:
también llamados "destinos (turísticos) de playa

Espero te ayude

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
6 hrs

agree  Fabricio Castillo
8 hrs

agree  Sery
9 hrs

agree  Joao Crus
22 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
centros turísticos a la orilla del mar


Explanation:
centros vacacionales con playa

destinos turísticos en playa

Otras ideas

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...centros turísticos playeros...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17