KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

consolidated approach

Spanish translation: enfoque o acercamiento consolidado


02:00 Sep 1, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Hotel service
English term or phrase: consolidated approach
La expresión dice así

A consolidated approach to destination marketing is beneficial to tourism businesses.......
nandacaicedo
Spanish translation:enfoque o acercamiento consolidado
Explanation:
mi opinión...
Selected response from:

José J. Martínez
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2enfoque o acercamiento consolidado
José J. Martínez
3 +1planteamiento consolidado/integrado/global
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
4abordaje consolidado
Juan Solorzano
4Enfoque/planteamiento integral
CARMEN MAESTRO
4enfoque consolidadoOlga5


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enfoque o acercamiento consolidado


Explanation:
mi opinión...

José J. Martínez
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
2 hrs

agree  Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
4 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enfoque consolidado


Explanation:
Según se lee en el texto, este enfoque consolidado es en beneficio del turismo ya que al estar agrupados en el mercadeo de los destinos se puede obtener mejores ofertas.

Olga5
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Enfoque/planteamiento integral


Explanation:
En el sentido de una visión de conjunto, de adoptar una estrategia que cubra todas las áreas implicadas...
Saludos!!

CARMEN MAESTRO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abordaje consolidado


Explanation:
otra opción. saludos.

Juan Solorzano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planteamiento consolidado/integrado/global


Explanation:
Según el contexto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2011-09-01 07:22:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.linguee.es/espanol-ingles/search?query="planteami...

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Gowar
37 mins
  -> Gracias Cecilia - Bea