KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

air add-ons

Spanish translation: suplementos aéreos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air add-ons
Spanish translation:suplementos aéreos
Entered by: NTRAD

04:37 Sep 19, 2011
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: air add-ons
This proce includes cruise fare, air add-ons, hotel packages, and any other additional services arranged through xxxx.


Gracias
NTRAD
Spain
suplementos aéreos
Explanation:
Mi interpretación
Selected response from:

Jairo Payan
Colombia
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3suplementos aéreos
Jairo Payan
3cargos/trifas/cobros complementarios de/por vuelosanademahomar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
suplementos aéreos


Explanation:
Mi interpretación

Jairo Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CARMEN MAESTRO
12 mins
  -> Gracias Carmen

agree  isabel murillo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Isabel

agree  Viviana Paddrik
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Viviana

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cargos/trifas/cobros complementarios de/por vuelos


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a esto:

http://www.superglossary.com/Definition/Travel/Add-On.html

Add-On: a supplementary charge added to your cruise fare. Typical add-ons are travel insurance, airline flights to and from the cruise, pre- and/or post-cruise hotel packages, and pre-or post-cruise land tours.





anademahomar
Honduras
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14