KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

consultative bodies

Spanish translation: organismos consultivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consultative bodies
Spanish translation:organismos consultivos
Entered by: natynaoko

00:53 Dec 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / tourism
English term or phrase: consultative bodies
internayional organizations, institutions,and consultative bodies
natynaoko
organismos consultivos
Explanation:
En mis 20 años de traductora lo he traducido así y creo que es lo acertado. Espero te sirva. Pampi
Selected response from:

María T. Vargas
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10organismos consultivos
María T. Vargas
5órganos consultores o de consulta o asesores
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
órganos consultores o de consulta o asesores


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
organismos consultivos


Explanation:
En mis 20 años de traductora lo he traducido así y creo que es lo acertado. Espero te sirva. Pampi

María T. Vargas
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Garcia Botana
0 min
  -> Gracias Inés. Feliz Año. Pampi

agree  Katerina Kallitsi: Si, tambien organos o grupos consultivos
10 mins
  -> Gracias Katerina. Feliz Año Nuevo. Pampi

agree  Clara Fuentes
1 hr
  -> Gracias Clara. Feliz Año Nuevo. Pampi

agree  isaac bekerman
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Isaac. Feliz Año Nuevo. Pampi

agree  xxxOso: Un abrazo, Pampi ¶:^)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Oso. Feliz Año Nuevo. Pampi

agree  peixe: órganos asesores
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Peixe. Feliz Año Nuevo. Pampi

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: consultivo, -va 2 [junta o corporación] Establecido para ser oído y consultado por los que gobiernan. Diccionario General de la Lengua Española Vox © Spes Editorial SL, 2002 http://www.diccionarios.com/index2.phtml?
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Manuel. Feliz Año Nuevo. Pampi

agree  pilargomez
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Pilar. Feliz Año Nuevo. Pampi

agree  Miquel
11 hrs
  -> GraciasMiguel. Feliz Año Nuevo. Pampi

agree  posada: si
18 hrs
  -> Gracias Psada. Feliz Año Nuevo. Pampi