KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

honor package added values

Spanish translation: concederemos promociones por contratación de paquetes


15:50 Dec 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hotels
English term or phrase: honor package added values
Fortnight at Biras rate for Grand and Premier Suites can only be confirmed 30 days prior to arrival . Nevertheless, we will honor package added values (Champagne and Sunset Sail) with any seven or more nights booking.
hexe
Spanish translation:concederemos promociones por contratación de paquetes
Explanation:
[como lo es el viaje en barco para contemplar el atardecer con champagne incluido] - just a suggestion
Selected response from:

buadog
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5respetaremos (otorgaremos) el valor agregado de paquetes
Henry Hinds
4concederemos los beneficios ofrecidos por paquetes promocionales
Marian Greenfield
4concederemos promociones por contratación de paquetes
buadog
3reconocemos / reconoceremos extras en paquetes [promocionales]Amilcar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
respetaremos (otorgaremos) el valor agregado de paquetes


Explanation:
we will honor package added values

respetaremos (otorgaremos) el valor agregado de paquetes


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concederemos promociones por contratación de paquetes


Explanation:
[como lo es el viaje en barco para contemplar el atardecer con champagne incluido] - just a suggestion

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in category: 10

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concederemos los beneficios ofrecidos por paquetes promocionales


Explanation:
xxx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reconocemos / reconoceremos extras en paquetes [promocionales]


Explanation:
.

Amilcar
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese