KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

cost per relevant unit

Spanish translation: coste por unidad correspondiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost per relevant unit
Spanish translation:coste por unidad correspondiente
Entered by: Gerardo Comino

22:55 Dec 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / logistics
English term or phrase: cost per relevant unit
Appropriate financial KPI’s can be agreed upon following discussion but will generally focus on the cost per relevant unit, i.e.: cost per case delivered, cost per kilo delivered.
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
coste por unidad pertinente
Explanation:
GC
Selected response from:

Gerardo Comino
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6coste por unidad pertinente
Gerardo Comino
5costo por unidad correspondiente/respectiva
psilvau


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
coste por unidad pertinente


Explanation:
GC

Gerardo Comino
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soledad Caño
0 min
  -> Gracias Soledad

agree  posada: si
43 mins
  -> Gracias Posada

agree  Esteban Shuk: O "costo por unidad relevante".
1 hr
  -> Gracias Esteban

agree  Noemí Busnelli
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Noemí

agree  Damian Lopez: correcto
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Damian

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Exacto. Antes de leer las respuestas pensé: "Alguno habrá puesto 'unidad relevante'"... Se ve que esta semana desconfío de la raza humana... ;-)
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Tomás

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
costo por unidad correspondiente/respectiva


Explanation:
En algunos países se usa costo; en otros, coste.

Según el glosario del FMI, el término es costo.


    Reference: http://www.imf.org/external/np/term/lookup.asp?index=esl&ind...
psilvau
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish