International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

European supply chain governance

Spanish translation: manejo de la cadena de suministros europea (o en la UE)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:European supply chain governance
Spanish translation:manejo de la cadena de suministros europea (o en la UE)
Entered by: Giovanni Rengifo

16:16 Dec 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / supply chain
English term or phrase: European supply chain governance
It´s one of the bullets in a presentation of a company´s supply chain:

"European supply chain governance";
"Replenishment"
"Forecasting"...
Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
manejo (o conducción) de la cadena de suministros europea (o en la UE)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hecdan
Grading comment
Gracias Hecdan!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3manejo (o conducción) de la cadena de suministros europea (o en la UE)hecdan
3regulación de...
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
european supply chain governance
manejo (o conducción) de la cadena de suministros europea (o en la UE)


Explanation:
.

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Gracias Hecdan!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Esteban
29 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Carmen Riadi
2 hrs
  -> gracias

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
european supply chain governance
regulación de...


Explanation:
..a possibility.

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish